Chauffeured transfers in Negril · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Negril with the fare shown first
Negril arranges pre-booked transfers in Negril (Jamaica). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in JMD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in JMD, no surprises on arrival
- 27 destinations in Negril, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Negril requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Negril and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
27
destinations in Negril
JMD 1,200.00
the cheapest route
24 h
online booking
Prices by route
Guide prices in Negril, in JMD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
Within Negril
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Negril, at the same fixed price.
- DNA Medical Center → 7 Mile Beach, Negril Jamaica2.2 km · 4 minJMD 1,200.00from
- Grant's Medical and Wellness Centre → 7 Mile Beach, Negril Jamaica1.9 km · 3 minJMD 1,200.00from
- DNA Medical Center → Azul Beach Resort Negril by Karisma3 km · 5 minJMD 1,200.00from
- DNA Medical Center → Beaches Jamaica Negril1.2 km · 2 minJMD 1,200.00from
- DNA Medical Center → Couples Swept Away0.8 km · 2 minJMD 1,200.00from
- DNA Medical Center → Jamwest Beach Park2.6 km · 4 minJMD 1,200.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DNA Medical Center → 7 Mile Beach, Negril Jamaica | 2.2 km | 4 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| Grant's Medical and Wellness Centre → 7 Mile Beach, Negril Jamaica | 1.9 km | 3 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| DNA Medical Center → Azul Beach Resort Negril by Karisma | 3 km | 5 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| DNA Medical Center → Beaches Jamaica Negril | 1.2 km | 2 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| DNA Medical Center → Couples Swept Away | 0.8 km | 2 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| DNA Medical Center → Jamwest Beach Park | 2.6 km | 4 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Negril
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
DNA Medical Center
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
Shop 26, Boardwalk Village Shopping Center, Negril
See prices and book →Grant's Medical and Wellness Centre
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
Shop 19, 7JHX+FFC Sunshine Village Complex, W End Rd, Negril
See prices and book →Logwood Health Center
from JMD 2,956.00Hospital
9P34+F3M, Unnamed Road, Orange Bay
See prices and book →Nuvvu Medical & Aesthetics Centre
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
Shop #19, The Boardwalk Shopping Village, Norman Manley Blvd, Negril
See prices and book →Omega Medical Hospital
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
Norman Manley Blvd, Negril
See prices and book →TDH Medical Doctor Office
from JMD 4,227.00Hospital
Shoo # 1, Golden Plaza, Little London
See prices and book →voyara concierge
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
Norman Manley Blvd, Negril
See prices and book →Azul Beach Resort Negril by Karisma
from JMD 1,200.00Hotel
Norman Manley Blvd, Negril
See prices and book →Beaches Jamaica Negril
from JMD 1,200.00Hotel
8M77+H2C Long Bay, Norman Manley Blvd, Negril
See prices and book →Couples Negril
from JMD 1,558.00Hotel
Norman Manley Blvd, Negril
See prices and book →Couples Swept Away
from JMD 1,200.00Hotel
Norman Manley Blvd, Negril
See prices and book →Hedonism II Negril
from JMD 1,486.00Hotel
Rutland Point, Negril
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Negril?
In Negril and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Negril centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in JMD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Negril?
The fare in JMD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Negril?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Negril?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Negril, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car